2017-18 Season

2016-17 Season

2015-2016 Season

2014-2015

Grand & Glorious concert
Otello
Rodelinda*
Sumeida's Song*
Carmen
Daughter of the Regiment
Daughter of the Regiment Student Matinee*

2013-2014

Aida
The Magic Flute
Dark Sisters*
Paul's Case*
La bohème
La boheme Student Matinee*
Orphée

2012-2013

Rigoletto
Don Giovanni
Il matrimonio segreto*
Madama Butterfly
La cenerentola
La cenerentola Student Matinee*

2011-2012

La traviata
The Pearl Fishers
The Pearl Fishers Student Matinee*
Hansel & Gretel*
Tosca
The Abduction from the Seraglio

2010-2011

The Barber of Seville
The Barber of Seville Student Matinee*
Lucia di Lammermoor
Rinaldo*
Turandot
Dialogues of the Carmelites

2009-2010

Eugene Onegin
Falstaff
The Rape of Lucretia*
Carmen
The Marriage of Figaro
The Marriage of Figaro Student Matinee*

2008-2009

Samson & Dalila
The Grapes of Wrath
Don Pasquale*
La bohème
La bohème Student Matinee*
The Italian Girl in Algiers

2007-2008

Madama Butterfly
The Elixir of Love
The Elixir of Love Behind the Curtain*
Flight*
Aida
The Capulets & the Montagues
The Capulets & the Montagues Student Matinee*

2006-2007

Pagliacci
Romeo & Juliet
Romeo & Juliet Behind the Curtain*
Ormindo*
The Magic Flute
The Magic Flute Student Matinee*
Billy Budd

2005-2006

Rigoletto
Ariadne auf Naxos
Xerxes*
Tosca
Tosca Student Matinee*
Così fan tutte
Così fan tutte Behind the Curtain

2004-2005

La traviata
The Marriage of Figaro
The Marriage of Figaro Student Matinee*
The Turn of the Screw*
Faust
Faust Behind the Curtain*
Fidelio

2003-2004

The Barber of Seville
The Barber of Seville Behind the Curtain*
The Flying Dutchman
Julius Caesar
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria*
Carmen
Carmen Student Matinee*
Dead Man Walking

2002-2003

A Masked Ball
Cinderella
Cinderella Behind the Curtain*
La Clemenza di Tito*
The Threepenny Opera*
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Elektra
La bohème
La bohème Student Matinee*

2001-2002

Don Giovanni
Salome
Madama Butterfly
Lucia di Lammermoor
Street Scene*
La tragèdie de Carmen*
L’incoronazione di Poppea*

2000-2001

Anna Bolena
Le nozze di Figaro
Falstaff
Turandot
Così fan tutte*
Die Fledermaus*
Don Pasquale*

1999-2000

Tosca
Il trovatore
Werther
La traviata
Pelléas et Mélisande*
Il corsaro*
L’Italiana in Algeri*
The Rake’s Progress*

1998-1999

Andrea Chenier
L’elisir d’amore
Rigoletto
La bohème
Vanessa*
Werther*
Lucia di Lammermoor*
Eugene Onegin*

1997-1998

Norma
Carmen
Roméo et Juliette
Madama Butterfly
Così fan tutte*
I Capuleti e i Montecchi*

1996-1997

Mefistofele
The Barber of Seville
The Magic Flute
Don Carlo
La rondine*

1995-1996

Aida
Der Rosenkavalier
Così fan tutte
Cavalleria Rusticana/I Pagliacci
Gianni Schicchi*
Buoso’s Ghost*

1994-1995

La traviata
Le nozze di Figaro
Tosca
Lucia di Lammermoor
La clemenza di Tito*
L’elisir d’amore*

1993-1994

Don Giovanni
Faust
Turandot
La bohème
The Three Deaths of Joan*
L’amico Fritz*

1992-1993

Carmen
Tristan und Isolde
Il trovatore
Madama Butterfly
Werther*
The Turk in Italy*
Rodelinda*

1991-1992

Cinderella
Boris Godunov
Samson et Dalila
Rigoletto
A Masked Ball
La cenerentola*
Boris Godunov*

1990-1991

Viva Pavarotti Gala Concert
Otello
The Flying Dutchman
Die Fledermaus
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Eugene Onegin

1989-1990

Madama Butterfly
Elektra
La traviata
The Magic Flute
Mefistofele

1988-1989

Aida
La bohème
Salome
The Tales of Hoffmann
The Merry Widow
Tosca

1987-1988

Turandot
I Pagliacci/Cavalleria Rusticana
Hansel and Gretel
Don Giovanni
Carmen

1986-1987

Macbeth
Faust
Lucia di Lammermoor
Il trovatore
Hamlet

1985 - 1986

Norma
Tosca
Così fan tutte
La forza del Destino
Rigoletto
La fille du regiment

1984-1985

La battaglia de Legnano
Don Giovanni
Manon
Madama Butterfly
La traviata
Adriana Lecouvreur

1983-1984

La bohème
The Magic Flute
Un ballo in maschera
Carmen
Romeo et Juliette
Il barbiere di Siviglia

1982-1983

The Bartered Bride
Rigoletto
The Abduction from the Seraglio
Faust
Fidelio
Manon

1981-1982

Cavalleria Rusticana
I Pagliacci
Tales of Hoffmann
La rondine
The Merry Widow
Lucia di Lammermoor
Otello

1980-1981

Susannah
Carmen
Attila
The Flying Dutchman
Tosca
The Marriage of Figaro

1979-1980

Die Fledermaus
Carmen
Madama Butterfly
Don Giovanni
Il trovatore
Ariadne auf Naxos
L’elisir d’amore

1978-1979

Turandot
The Magic Flute
La traviata
Don Pasquale
Salome
Don Quichotte

1977-1978

Falstaff
Hansel and Gretel
The Pearl Fishers
Aida
The Barber of Seville
La bohème

1976-1977

Tosca
Norma
The Bartered Bride
Faust
Così fan tutte
Rigoletto

1975-1976

Carmen
Lucia di Lammermoor
The Crucible
Madama Butterfly
Un ballo in maschera
Tales of Hoffmann

1974-1975

Otello
Daughter of the Regiment
Il trovatore
La bohème
Manon Lescaut
The Elixir of Love

1973-1974

The Barber of Seville
Faust
Don Giovanni
Il Tabarro and I Pagliacci
Fidelio
La traviata

1972-1973

The Flying Dutchman
Carmen
Rigoletto
Nabucco
Madama Butterfly
Tosca

1971-1972

Tannhauser
La traviata
Aida
La bohème
Romeo et Juliette
Lucia di Lammermoor